Who Is Involved

Sustaining Partners 2017

 

Aramark - Levi Gaston

Austin Industrial - Barry Babyak

Brooks & Sparks, Inc. - Frank Brooks

CHI St. Luke's Health Baylor St. Luke's Emergency Center - Sarah Meyer

Chick-fil-A - Joseph DeCola

CommunityBank of Texas, N.A. - Brent Hughes

Corgan Associates, Inc. - Roger Basarich

East Houston Regional Medical Center

First Financial Group of America - Mack Almendarez

Janie Flores

John R. Harper, Ph.D.

Huckabee Community Excellence Fund of the

       North Texas Community Foundation - Jerry Hammerdun

Brady & Kelly Hull

IBI Group - Calvin Powitsky

LyondellBasell

McGriff, Seibels & Williams of Texas Inc. - Joe Blasi

John & Terri Moore

North Shore Rotary Club - Kimberly Gonzales

Wayne & Lisa Oquin

PBK Architects Inc. - Eric Smith

Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott, L.L.P. - Owen Sonik

Prozign - Jonathan Wimmel

RE/MAX East - Billie Jean Harris

Rice &  Gardner Consultants Inc. - Jim Rice

S. Chu Architects Inc. - Madeline Chu

SAMCO Capital Martkets, Inc. - Brian Grubbs

Slocomb Insurance Agency, Inc. - Jeff Miller

Smith & Company Architects - Terry Smith

Texas Teachers Alternative Certification - Emily Reaser

Thompson & Horton, L.L.P. - Merri Schneider-Vogel

United Community Credit Union - Mac McDermott

Wells Fargo Bank - Michelle Valencia

Woodforest National Bank - Dr. Gerald Cobb

 

Foundation Board of Directors

 

Brent Hughes - President, CommunityBank of Texas, N.A.

Owen Sonik - Vice-President, Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott, L.L.P.

Linda Sherrard - Secretary, Community Representative

Dowen Sims - Treasurer, Leo A. Daly Architects

Barry Babyak, Austin Industrial

Dr. Gerald Cobb, Woodforest National Bank

Dawn Fisher, Galena Park ISD Board of Trustees Representative

Janie Flores, Galena Park ISD

Dr. Allatia Harris, San Jacinto College

Jose Jimenez, State Farm Jose L. Jimenez Insurance Agency

Mac McDermott, United Community Credit Union

Jeffery Miller, Slocomb Insurance Agency

Adrian Sloan, Community Representative

Ruby Tibbs, Parent Representative

Dr. Angi Williams, Galena Park ISD Superintendent

Mike Williams, Edward Jones

 

Wayne Oquin, Foundation Director

Cathy Ethridge, Foundation and Special Events Coordinator

Yvonne Johnson, Foundation Accountant