Who Is Involved

Sustaining Partners 2016

 

Aramark - Bob Campbell

Austin Industrial - Barry Babyak

Brooks & Sparks, Inc. - Frank Brooks

CHI St. Luke's Health Baylor St. Luke's Emergency Center - Sarah Meyer

Chick-fil-A - Joseph DeCola

CommunityBank of Texas, N.A. - Brent Hughes

Corgan Associates, Inc. - Roger Basarich

East Houston Regional Medical Center - Alice Adams

First Financial Group of America - Mack Almendarez

IBI Group - Calvin Powitsky

Janie Flores

John R. Harper, Ph.D.

Huckabee Community Excellence Fund of the

       North Texas Community Foundation - Jerry Hammerdun

Brady & Kelly Hull

LyondellBasell - Todd Monette

McGriff, Seibels & Williams of Texas Inc. - Joe Blasi

John & Terri Moore

North Shore Rotary Club - Mike Williams

Wayne & Lisa Oquin

Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott, L.L.P. - Owen Sonik

Prozign - Jonathan Wimmel

RE/MAX East - Billie Jean Harris

SAMCO Capital Martkets, Inc. - Brian Grubbs

Slocomb Insurance Agency, Inc. - Jeff Miller

Texas Teachers Alternative Certification - Emily Reaser

Thompson & Horton, L.L.P. - Merri Schneider-Vogel

United Community Credit Union - Joe Harwell

Wells Fargo Bank - Michelle Valencia

Woodforest National Bank - Dr. Gerald Cobb

 

 

Foundation Board of Directors

 

Joe Harwell - President, United Community Credit Union

Brent Hughes - Vice-President, CommunityBank of Texas, N.A.

Linda Sherrard - Secretary, Community Representative

Owen Sonik - Treasurer, Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott, L.L.P.

Barry Babyak, Austin Industrial

Dr. Gerald Cobb, Woodforest National Bank

Dawn Fisher, Galena Park ISD Board of Trustees Representative

Janie Flores, Galena Park ISD

Dr. Allatia Harris, San Jacinto College

Todd Jackson, East Houston Regional Medical Center

Jeffrey Miller, Slocomb Insurance Agency

Todd Monette, LyondellBasell

Dowen Sims, Leo A. Daly Architects

Adrian Sloan, Community Representative

Ruby Tibbs, Parent Representative

Dr. Angi Williams, Galena Park ISD Superintendent

Mike Williams, Edward Jones

 

Wayne Oquin, Foundation Director

Cathy Ethridge, Foundation and Special Events Coordinator

Yvonne Johnson, Foundation Accountant